Skip to content

5701-11 Washington StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 2018
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$8,700,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 5, 2021

Property Information

Block131
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class---
Description5S-24U-27P
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,200
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$200,000
11%
Improvement Value:$1,660,300
89%
Total Assessment$1,860,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$153,642+4.1%
2024$147,615+859.9%
2023$15,378+0.7%
2022$15,270+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$8,700,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9574, Page 154NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/15/2021

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2018

Property Sale

Sale
$900,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8984, Page 153Recorded7/22/2014

Foreclosure Case F-009704-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-001133-11

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000
DeedBook 5605, Page 1