Skip to content

6008 Hudson AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 2009
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$11,867,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 5, 2023

Property Information

Block47
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class---
Description5B-36U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$285,000
15%
Improvement Value:$1,650,000
85%
Total Assessment$1,935,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$159,812+4.1%
2024$153,542+3.2%
2023$148,782+0.7%
2022$147,737+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$11,867,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 9720, Page 277NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded1/11/2023

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009

Property Sale

Sale
$3,500,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8059, Page 243NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/28/2006

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$3,500,000
DeedBook 8059, Page 243

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7400, Page 333NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/19/2004