Skip to content

6019 Polk St(Unit C0022)West New York, NJ 07093

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$315,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2009

Property Information

Block138
Lot14.01
QualifierC0022
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3BR-PS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,156
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,800
19%
Improvement Value:$88,300
81%
Total Assessment$109,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,413+2.0%
2024$8,245-1.7%
2023$8,389+0.7%
2022$8,330+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019440-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,500
DeedBook 8647, Page 416

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007