Skip to content

6414 Park Ave(Unit C0014)West New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 7, 2019

Property Information

Block19
Lot4
QualifierC0014
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class---
Description4RMS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage7,529
Acreage0.01

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$10,500
38%
Improvement Value:$17,400
62%
Total Assessment$27,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,151+2.0%
2024$2,108-1.7%
2023$2,145+0.7%
2022$2,130+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft7,529DeedBook 9397, Page 60NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded4/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8628, Page 34NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded10/16/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7683, Page 37Recorded10/1/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$58,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7052, Page 249NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/12/2003