Skip to content

6307 Broadway(Block 26 Lot 12)West New York, NJ 07093

Vacant Land
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2007

Property Information

Block26
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOMMON ELEMENTS
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage617
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2008$6,506+3.6%
2007$6,279+2.3%
2006$6,137+1.2%
2005$6,065+1.2%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-032175-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft617DeedBook 8411, Page 214NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded1/2/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8353, Page 180NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded10/16/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8356, Page 300NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded10/22/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8028, Page 79Recorded10/18/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 5858, Page 11

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 4838, Page 75