Skip to content

6309 BroadwayWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$252,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2013

Property Information

Block26
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-4U
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,274
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
46%
Improvement Value:$74,500
54%
Total Assessment$137,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,315+4.1%
2024$10,871+3.2%
2023$10,534+0.7%
2022$10,460+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$252,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,274DeedBook 8914, Page 673Recorded6/18/2013

Foreclosure Case F-020172-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,274DeedBook 8165, Page 243Recorded3/27/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$312,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,274DeedBook 7246, Page 116Recorded3/15/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899