Skip to content

319 65th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Apr 17, 2009

Property Information

Block30
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3F-3U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
38%
Improvement Value:$102,000
62%
Total Assessment$164,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,791+16.7%
2024$10,958-1.7%
2023$11,149+0.7%
2022$11,071+1.0%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7269, Page 51NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/20/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7132, Page 25NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/17/2003