Skip to content

311 65th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$421,671
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2013

Property Information

Block30
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,904
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
51%
Improvement Value:$59,600
49%
Total Assessment$122,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,415+2.0%
2024$9,227-1.7%
2023$9,388+0.7%
2022$9,322+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$421,671
DeedBook 89050, Page 718

Property Sale

Sale
$421,671

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,904DeedBook 8905, Page 718Recorded4/25/2013

Foreclosure Case F-048495-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,904DeedBook 8180, Page 63Recorded4/13/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000
DeedBook 5277, Page 182

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899