Skip to content

6310 Bergenline AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2010

Property Information

Block33
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-C-2U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,300
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$127,500
45%
Improvement Value:$157,500
55%
Total Assessment$285,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$23,538+4.1%
2024$22,615+3.2%
2023$21,914+0.7%
2022$21,760+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006332-20

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8728, Page 852Recorded5/4/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 5324, Page 187

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5149, Page 242