Skip to content

445 64th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$238,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 14, 2015

Property Information

Block33
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,806
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
43%
Improvement Value:$81,400
57%
Total Assessment$143,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,096+2.0%
2024$10,875-1.7%
2023$11,064+0.7%
2022$10,987+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$238,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,806DeedBook 9022, Page 852NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded2/13/2015

Foreclosure Case F-048463-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-021998-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,806DeedBook 7989, Page 278Recorded9/5/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,806DeedBook 7309, Page 317Recorded6/25/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5170, Page 105

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 4783, Page 277

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900