Skip to content

212 61st StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$730,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 16, 2025

Property Information

Block42
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-M
Sq Footage2,186
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
47%
Improvement Value:$69,500
53%
Total Assessment$132,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,179+2.0%
2024$9,975-1.7%
2023$10,149+0.7%
2022$10,078+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$730,000
Sq Ft2,186DeedBook 9915, Page 393Recorded7/24/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,186DeedBook 9852, Page 503NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/3/2024

Foreclosure Case F-011089-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5492, Page 310

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914