Skip to content

6015 Hudson Ave Apt 11West New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$7,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 3, 2003

Property Information

Block53
Lot24
QualifierC0011
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2BD-1BA
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.01

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,000
57%
Improvement Value:$11,200
43%
Total Assessment$26,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,164+4.1%
2024$2,079+3.2%
2023$2,015+0.7%
2022$2,000+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$7,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 7121, Page 302NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)

Property Sale

Sale
$53,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7121, Page 305NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded9/3/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 4588, Page 216