Skip to content

6015 Harrison PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2005

Property Information

Block57
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-3U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,648
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
43%
Improvement Value:$78,600
57%
Total Assessment$138,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,737+9.6%
2024$9,794-1.7%
2023$9,965+0.7%
2022$9,895+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010582-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-019750-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900
DeedBook 5421, Page 131

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899