Skip to content

226 58th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$720,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2020

Property Information

Block63
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class26
Description2S-B-3U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,112
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
37%
Improvement Value:$106,500
63%
Total Assessment$169,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,032+2.0%
2024$12,771-1.7%
2023$12,994+0.7%
2022$12,903+1.0%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$720,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,112DeedBook 9516, Page 148Recorded10/22/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$159,355

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,112DeedBook 7918, Page 306NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded6/13/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,112DeedBook 7635, Page 113Recorded8/9/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$22,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,112DeedBook 7077, Page 115NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded6/26/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$22,500
DeedBook 7077, Page 115

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961