Skip to content

404 59th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 14, 2009

Property Information

Block67
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,640
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
46%
Improvement Value:$74,300
54%
Total Assessment$136,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,549+2.0%
2024$10,338-1.7%
2023$10,519+0.7%
2022$10,445+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031063-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,640DeedBook 8727, Page 637Recorded4/26/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$278,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,640DeedBook 7022, Page 1NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/26/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899