Skip to content

320 56th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1920
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 7, 2011

Property Information

Block79
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B-7U-B APT
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage7,256
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,500
36%
Improvement Value:$143,700
64%
Total Assessment$226,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,682+4.1%
2024$17,949+3.2%
2023$17,393+0.7%
2022$17,270+1.0%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008913-19

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920