Skip to content

304 67th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 2018

Property Information

Block7
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,781
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
44%
Improvement Value:$80,300
56%
Total Assessment$142,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,794+4.1%
2024$11,331+3.2%
2023$10,980+0.7%
2022$10,903+33.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,781DeedBook 9289, Page 517Recorded3/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-039637-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,781DeedBook 8170, Page 145NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded3/30/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920