Skip to content

315 56th St(Unit C0042)West New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 9, 2022

Property Information

Block81
Lot3
QualifierC0042
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.01

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$11,000
28%
Improvement Value:$27,800
72%
Total Assessment$38,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,204+4.1%
2024$3,079+113.0%
2023$1,446+0.7%
2022$1,435+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9712, Page 376NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/28/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$97,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9319, Page 207NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/28/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 8424, Page 178