Skip to content

315 56th St(Unit C0056)West New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 4, 2019

Property Information

Block81
Lot3
QualifierC0056
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,600
67%
Improvement Value:$8,200
33%
Total Assessment$24,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,912+2.0%
2024$1,874-1.7%
2023$1,907+0.7%
2022$1,893+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9425, Page 93NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/9/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9166, Page 525NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/21/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 7952, Page 258