Skip to content

330 54th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2003

Property Information

Block83
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,874
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
36%
Improvement Value:$104,500
64%
Total Assessment$164,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,685+2.0%
2024$12,431-1.7%
2023$12,648+0.7%
2022$12,560+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7102, Page 129NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/4/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft20,132DeedBook 7005, Page 35Recorded1/8/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$43,357
DeedBook 5314, Page 240