Skip to content

318 54th St(Unit C0001)West New York, NJ 07093

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$309,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2021

Property Information

Block83
Lot7
QualifierC0001
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage812
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$4,100
5%
Improvement Value:$75,200
95%
Total Assessment$79,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,115+2.0%
2024$5,993-1.7%
2023$6,097+0.7%
2022$6,055+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$309,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft812DeedBook 9635, Page 797Recorded1/31/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft812DeedBook 9408, Page 505NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/11/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 9301, Page 69

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$217,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft812DeedBook 8268, Page 95NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded3/24/2009

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007