Skip to content

318 54th St(Block 83 Lot 7)West New York, NJ 07093

Vacant Land
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$216,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2007

Property Information

Block83
Lot7

Zoning---
Sq Footage581
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2008$7,601+2.9%
2007$7,385+2.0%
2006$7,239-58.1%
2005$17,292+2.3%
Property History
Sales19Foreclosures6

Foreclosure Case F-000603-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-035314-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-011886-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014412-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-062935-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-021006-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$216,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft581DeedBook 8365, Page 192NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded10/31/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$254,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft812DeedBook 8406, Page 101NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded12/28/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$259,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft797DeedBook 8621, Page 306NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded10/7/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8278, Page 67NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded7/26/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft676DeedBook 8334, Page 287NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded9/25/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft581DeedBook 8506, Page 304NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded5/9/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$264,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 8249, Page 87NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded6/26/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 245, Page 64NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded6/21/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8224, Page 59NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded5/31/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$274,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8209, Page 120NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/11/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$196,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8191, Page 105NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded4/24/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8242, Page 158NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded6/20/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8218, Page 240NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded5/23/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8263, Page 310NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded7/11/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$213,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8174, Page 27NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded4/4/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8170, Page 56NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded3/30/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$221,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8164, Page 200NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded3/26/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$288,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8170, Page 90NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded3/30/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6085, Page 279Recorded11/22/2002