Skip to content

5211 Hudson AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 1998

Property Information

Block95
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class46
Description3S-B-3U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,720
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
39%
Improvement Value:$97,500
61%
Total Assessment$160,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,338+2.0%
2024$12,091-1.7%
2023$12,302+0.7%
2022$12,216+1.0%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005266-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914