Skip to content

435 53rd St(Unit C0047)West New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 25, 2023

Property Information

Block96
Lot11
QualifierC0047
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5RMS-1 BA
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage591
Acreage0.01

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$6,300
15%
Improvement Value:$35,700
85%
Total Assessment$42,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,239+257.2%
2024$907-1.7%
2023$923+0.7%
2022$916+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft591DeedBook 9787, Page 844NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/1/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$131,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft591DeedBook 9595, Page 773NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/7/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft351DeedBook 9331, Page 892NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/14/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
DeedBook 8832, Page 194

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914