Skip to content

437 53rd St(Unit C0012)West New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 13, 2023

Property Information

Block96
Lot10
QualifierC0012
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3.5RMS-1 BA
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage591
Acreage0.01

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$6,000
14%
Improvement Value:$36,000
86%
Total Assessment$42,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,469+282.5%
2024$907-1.7%
2023$923+0.7%
2022$916+1.0%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft591DeedBook 9783, Page 539NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/3/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9075, Page 126NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/30/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914