Skip to content

427 53rd StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2004

Property Information

Block96
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-3U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,742
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,600
45%
Improvement Value:$69,100
55%
Total Assessment$125,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,693+2.0%
2024$9,499-1.7%
2023$9,665+0.7%
2022$9,597+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-041837-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,742DeedBook 7303, Page 109Recorded6/17/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5404, Page 22

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914