Skip to content

422 52nd StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$585,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2022

Property Information

Block96
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,416
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
43%
Improvement Value:$81,400
57%
Total Assessment$143,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,096+2.0%
2024$10,875-1.7%
2023$11,064+0.7%
2022$10,987+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$585,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,416DeedBook 9647, Page 471NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded3/9/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,416DeedBook 9114, Page 666NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/22/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,416DeedBook 9114, Page 659NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/22/2016

Foreclosure Case F-050596-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-034238-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,416DeedBook 7393, Page 53Recorded11/8/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$203,000
DeedBook 5935, Page 159

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914