Skip to content

423 52nd StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$710,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 26, 2025

Property Information

Block98
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-BD-2U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,005
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$61,300
56%
Improvement Value:$48,700
44%
Total Assessment$110,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,482+2.0%
2024$8,313-1.7%
2023$8,458+0.7%
2022$8,399+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$710,000
Sq Ft2,005DeedBook 9947, Page 817Recorded12/1/2025

Foreclosure Case F-006037-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5010, Page 205

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914