Skip to content

547 57th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$665,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2021

Property Information

Block120
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,072
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,000
42%
Improvement Value:$65,600
58%
Total Assessment$112,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,300+9.3%
2024$8,509-1.7%
2023$8,658+0.7%
2022$8,597+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$665,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,072DeedBook 9606, Page 672NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/14/2021

Foreclosure Case F-021501-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$313,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,072DeedBook 7231, Page 157Recorded3/3/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$197,000
DeedBook 5680, Page 267

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
DeedBook 4854, Page 230

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919