Skip to content

247 Asbury-West PortalAsbury, NJ 08802

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Dec 26, 2021

Property Information

Block32
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHunterdon
MunicipalityBethlehem Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningMR
Sq Footage1,984
Acreage1.59

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$150,700
29%
Improvement Value:$376,900
71%
Total Assessment$527,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,634+11.5%
2024$8,640+3.8%
2023$8,323+16.4%
2022$7,149+2.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
Sq Ft1,984DeedBook 2480, Page 716Recorded10/4/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$176,260

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,984DeedBook 2463, Page 220Recorded3/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-001299-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-014564-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
DeedBook 2155, Page 648

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978