Skip to content

15 Ewingville Rd

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 8, 2003

Property Information

Block103
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,377
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,000
30%
Improvement Value:$134,300
70%
Total Assessment$191,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,524+6.4%
2024$7,072+5.4%
2023$6,713+1.4%
2022$6,617+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-018334-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-021000-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-023778-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$165,000
DeedBook 4632, Page 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$95,000
DeedBook 3267, Page 30

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$50,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950