Skip to content

107 Hawthorne AveTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1936

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 31, 2025

Property Information

Block138
Lot114
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage864
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$51,800
36%
Improvement Value:$94,100
64%
Total Assessment$145,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,738+6.4%
2024$5,394+5.4%
2023$5,120+1.4%
2022$5,047+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft864DeedBook 6615, Page 1227Recorded1/13/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$42,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft864DeedBook 6284, Page 136Recorded5/5/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$136,478
DeedBook 6241, Page 153

Foreclosure Case F-042363-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$92,900
DeedBook 4207, Page 76

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1936