Skip to content

100 Ardsley Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$106,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2016

Property Information

Block138
Lot159
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,744
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,100
22%
Improvement Value:$180,100
78%
Total Assessment$231,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,093+6.4%
2024$8,547+5.4%
2023$8,113+1.4%
2022$7,997+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$106,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,744DeedBook 6273, Page 1890Recorded1/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$254,849
DeedBook 6247, Page 242

Foreclosure Case F-033742-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980