110 Carnine Ave Ewing, NJ 08638
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $179,500
- Last sale
- $256,500Jun 7, 2006
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 1,256 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 153
- Lot
- 117
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Ewing Twp
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- 100X145
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 1,256
- Acreage
- 0.33 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $64,400
- 36%
- Improvement value
- $115,100
- 64%
- Total assessment
- $179,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,060
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1960–20063events19602006
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 21 years
- $60,000
Deed recorded
- 25 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,060 | +6.4% | $64,400 | $115,100 | $179,500 |
| 2023 | $6,636 | +5.4% | $64,400 | $115,100 | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $6,299 | +1.4% | $64,400 | $115,100 | $179,500 |
| 2021 | $6,209 | +2.7% | $64,400 | $115,100 | $179,500 |
| 2020 | $6,047 | -11.2% | $64,400 | $115,100 | $179,500 |
| 2019 | $6,814 | -2.3% | $64,400 | $115,100 | $179,500 |
| 2018 | $6,972 | +1.4% | $42,800 | $86,200 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $6,878 | +1.3% | $42,800 | $86,200 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $6,787 | +0.3% | $42,800 | $86,200 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $6,769 | +1.6% | $42,800 | $86,200 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $6,662 | +1.1% | $42,800 | $86,200 | $129,000 |
| 2013 | $6,588 | -3.3% | $42,800 | $86,200 | $129,000 |
| 2012 | $6,812 | +7.0% | $42,800 | $86,200 | $129,000 |
| 2011 | $6,365 | +7.3% | $42,800 | $86,200 | $129,000 |
| 2010 | $5,930 | +2.4% | $42,800 | $86,200 | $129,000 |
| 2009 | $5,790 | +3.4% | $42,800 | $86,200 | $129,000 |
| 2008 | $5,599 | +5.7% | $42,800 | $86,200 | $129,000 |
| 2007 | $5,297 | +8.5% | $42,800 | $86,200 | $129,000 |
| 2006 | $4,880 | +4.5% | $42,800 | $87,400 | $130,200 |
| 2005 | $4,672 | +1.4% | $42,800 | $87,400 | $130,200 |
| 2004 | $4,606 | +5.7% | $42,800 | $87,400 | $130,200 |
| 2003 | $4,359 | +8.1% | $42,800 | $87,400 | $130,200 |
| 2002 | $4,034 | -0.4% | $42,800 | $87,400 | $130,200 |
| 2001 | $4,050 | +5.9% | $42,800 | $87,400 | $130,200 |
| 2000 | $3,823 | +1.0% | $42,800 | $87,400 | $130,200 |
| 1999 | $3,784 | +2.5% | $42,800 | $87,400 | $130,200 |
| 1998 | $3,693 | +6.0% | $42,800 | $87,400 | $130,200 |
| 1997 | $3,484 | +0.8% | $42,800 | $87,400 | $130,200 |
| 1996 | $3,458 | -1.9% | $42,800 | $87,400 | $130,200 |
| 1995 | $3,526 | +5.9% | $42,800 | $87,400 | $130,200 |
| 1994 | $3,331 | +39.6% | $42,800 | $87,400 | $130,200 |
| 1993 | $2,385 | 0.0% | $42,800 | $87,400 | $130,200 |
| 1992 | $2,385 | 0.0% | $1,480 | $11,770 | $13,250 |
| 1991 | $2,385 | +11.0% | $1,480 | $11,770 | $13,250 |
| 1990 | $2,148 | +4.2% | $1,480 | $11,770 | $13,250 |
| 1989 | $2,062 | — | $1,480 | $11,770 | $13,250 |
49 Groveland Ave, Trenton, NJ 08638Residential1,248 sq ftAssessed $253,7000.51 mi away-1% sq ftView details169 Buttonwood Dr, Trenton, NJ 08638Residential1,298 sq ftAssessed $155,8000.17 mi away+3% sq ftView details14 Pennwood Dr, Trenton, NJ 08638Residential1,236 sq ftAssessed $181,3000.70 mi away-2% sq ftView details43 Crescent Ave, Trenton, NJ 08638Residential1,232 sq ftAssessed $182,9000.52 mi away-2% sq ftView details524 Sutherland Rd, Trenton, NJ 08618Residential1,263 sq ftAssessed $210,0000.85 mi away+1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
