Skip to content

111 Louisiana Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1964

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2025

Property Information

Block155
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,101
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$53,500
23%
Improvement Value:$178,600
77%
Total Assessment$232,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,878+6.6%
2024$8,331+5.5%
2023$7,894+1.5%
2022$7,778+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
Sq Ft2,101DeedBook 6609, Page 1908Recorded11/19/2025

Foreclosure Case F-008215-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964