Skip to content

96 Pennsylvania Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2022

Property Information

Block155
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,890
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,000
22%
Improvement Value:$176,100
78%
Total Assessment$227,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,932+6.4%
2024$8,396+5.4%
2023$7,969+1.4%
2022$7,855+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,890DeedBook 6410, Page 829Recorded8/10/2020

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$135,000
DeedBook 6085, Page 118

Foreclosure Case F-042799-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$229,900
DeedBook 5215, Page 174

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960