Skip to content

121 Oregon AveTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1981

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 5, 2024

Property Information

Block159
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,698
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,500
23%
Improvement Value:$175,300
77%
Total Assessment$228,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,999+6.4%
2024$8,459+5.4%
2023$8,029+1.4%
2022$7,914+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1
DeedBook 6550, Page 874

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,698DeedBook 6243, Page 468Recorded3/4/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$392,163
DeedBook 6239, Page 207

Foreclosure Case F-040118-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 5444, Page 83

Property Sale

Sale
$67,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981