Skip to content

39 Stout Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 17, 2022

Property Information

Block16
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,162
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,000
22%
Improvement Value:$56,600
78%
Total Assessment$72,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,855+6.4%
2024$2,684+5.4%
2023$2,548+1.4%
2022$2,511+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
Sq Ft1,162DeedBook 6497, Page 1141Recorded8/24/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$43,233
DeedBook 6289, Page 1336

Foreclosure Case F-039622-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$64,000
DeedBook 3940, Page 25

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 2555, Page 992

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918