Skip to content

171 Upland AveTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2018

Property Information

Block182
Lot189
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF 1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,100
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,000
33%
Improvement Value:$111,600
67%
Total Assessment$165,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,513+6.4%
2024$6,122+5.4%
2023$5,811+1.4%
2022$5,728+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 6338, Page 587Recorded8/21/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$335,845
DeedBook 6308, Page 1888

Foreclosure Case F-020463-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$86,000
DeedBook 3181, Page 34

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965