Skip to content

201 Upland Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 21, 2021

Property Information

Block182
Lot199
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,547
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,000
31%
Improvement Value:$120,500
69%
Total Assessment$174,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,863+6.4%
2024$6,451+5.4%
2023$6,123+1.4%
2022$6,036+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
Sq Ft1,547DeedBook 6429, Page 1105Recorded2/8/2021

Foreclosure Case F-028632-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$182,000
DeedBook 5948, Page 37

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960