Skip to content

186 W Ingham Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2021

Property Information

Block1
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FD
Dwellings2
ZoningIP-3
Sq Footage2,080
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,000
19%
Improvement Value:$115,000
81%
Total Assessment$142,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,585+6.4%
2024$5,250+5.4%
2023$4,983+1.4%
2022$4,912+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000
Sq Ft2,080DeedBook 6387, Page 842Recorded11/13/2019

Foreclosure Case F-032421-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-015142-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000
DeedBook 5217, Page 147

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926