Skip to content

9 Heather Dr

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2019

Property Information

Block214.09
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,753
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
26%
Improvement Value:$227,600
74%
Total Assessment$307,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,098+6.4%
2024$11,372+5.4%
2023$10,794+1.4%
2022$10,640+3.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft1,753DeedBook 6377, Page 1971Recorded8/19/2019

Foreclosure Case F-000389-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964