Skip to content

8 Hillside Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2006

Property Information

Block229.10
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,520
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,200
31%
Improvement Value:$125,100
69%
Total Assessment$181,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,131+6.4%
2024$6,703+5.4%
2023$6,362+1.4%
2022$6,271+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011987-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 5542, Page 260

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945