Skip to content

112 Beacon Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$231,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2008

Property Information

Block464
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,488
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,300
30%
Improvement Value:$124,500
70%
Total Assessment$176,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,954+6.4%
2024$6,536+5.4%
2023$6,204+1.4%
2022$6,116+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004685-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-005932-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$231,000
DeedBook 5859, Page 152

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000
DeedBook 3628, Page 162

Property Sale

Sale
$3,500
DeedBook 2809, Page 305

Property Sale

Sale
$114,400
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949