Skip to content

49 Upper Ferry Rd

Trenton, NJ 08628

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$123,900
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 1996

Property Information

Block229
Lot71
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,594
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,800
31%
Improvement Value:$166,500
69%
Total Assessment$241,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,490+6.4%
2024$8,921+5.4%
2023$8,467+1.4%
2022$8,347+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-042158-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$123,900
DeedBook 3104, Page 46

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965