Skip to content

12 Shelton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2016

Property Information

Block506
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page57

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,602
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,000
32%
Improvement Value:$129,100
68%
Total Assessment$191,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,516+6.4%
2024$7,065+5.4%
2023$6,706+1.4%
2022$6,610+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 6250, Page 1748

Property Sale

Sale
$80,764

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,602DeedBook 6268, Page 1020Recorded11/16/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$340,911
DeedBook 6189, Page 1286

Foreclosure Case F-005153-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$239,900
DeedBook 5020, Page 199

Property Sale

Sale
$172,000
DeedBook 4402, Page 266

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960