Skip to content

9 Hillside Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$141,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 17, 1993

Property Information

Block230
Lot68
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,200
25%
Improvement Value:$172,100
75%
Total Assessment$228,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,979+6.4%
2024$8,440+5.4%
2023$8,011+1.4%
2022$7,897+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028377-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000
DeedBook 2715, Page 183

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947