Skip to content

68 Lanning St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 3, 2024

Property Information

Block241
Lot63
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage988
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,200
35%
Improvement Value:$85,800
65%
Total Assessment$131,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,152+6.4%
2024$4,843+5.4%
2023$4,597+1.4%
2022$4,531+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011996-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$1
DeedBook 6553, Page 213

Foreclosure Case F-012308-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000
DeedBook 2890, Page 160

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960