Skip to content

1193 Parkside Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1939

Last Sale Price
$299,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2022

Property Information

Block293
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,539
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,700
24%
Improvement Value:$179,400
76%
Total Assessment$236,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,286+6.4%
2024$8,729+5.4%
2023$8,285+1.4%
2022$8,167+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000
Sq Ft1,539DeedBook 6478, Page 694Recorded3/17/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$209,500
Sq Ft1,539DeedBook 6378, Page 1057Recorded8/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$82,132
DeedBook 6352, Page 1044

Foreclosure Case F-032358-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 3380, Page 98

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1939