Skip to content

1104 Parkside Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2022

Property Information

Block294
Lot75
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,748
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,100
15%
Improvement Value:$327,500
85%
Total Assessment$385,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,166+6.4%
2024$14,256+70.3%
2023$8,369+1.4%
2022$8,250+2.7%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
Sq Ft1,748DeedBook 6499, Page 424Recorded9/7/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000
Sq Ft1,748DeedBook 6463, Page 306Recorded11/9/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$128,155

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,748DeedBook 6301, Page 185Recorded9/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-015716-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$256,500
DeedBook 5119, Page 258

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$19,000
DeedBook 4479, Page 117

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$123,000
DeedBook 2597, Page 353

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN